Wednesday, May 19, 2010

Questions from Nisah.

TEN HOW'S:


How did you get one of your scars?

Chicken pox.duh!it's permanent!



How did you celebrate your last birthday?

Last birthday?Visiting my late grandfather that was sick.



How are you feeling at this moment?

Waiting for lunch.



How did your night go last night?

Tgk tb smbil gadoh ngan adik lam phone.



How did you do in high school?

great. =)



How did you get the shirt you're wearing?

sy pkai baju kurung.Makcik sy bagi utk adik, tp sy amek buat bju sy. =P


How often do you see your best friend?

Setaun sekali, xpun 2 taun sekali. =(
Hope to see u soon Nisha n As...


How much money did you spend last month?

Don't really count.sbb byk sgt.



How old do you want to be when you get married?

25 kot.pas Master.


How old will you be at your next birthday?

22. tp x matured2.



NINE WHAT'S:

Your mother's name?

Fadzilah bt Md Salleh. I luv u mom!



What did you do last weekend?

On saturday, went out with my bf..(muah)
On Sunday, p tesco ngn mak n.......(tetttt...)



What is (are) the most important part of your life?

Of course my family, him and freinds.



 
What would you rather be doing?

Shoping, hang-out. Can I?



What did you last cry over?

When my little sis cry.Begging not sending her to hostel.



What always makes you feel better when you’re upset?

Sleeping.then wake up and eat as much as I can.



What's the most important thing you look for in a significant other?

Too many to list.



What are you worried about?

LI, research proposal. damn it.(said Nisah)
Yeah, me too!!



What did you have for breakfast?

Kue ngn nescafe panas.



EIGHT HAVE YOU'S:

Have you ever liked someone who had a girlfriend/boyfriend?

I don't think so.
(i bukan perampas, n suka bekongsi.uuuu..)



Have you ever had your heartbroken?

Mestila..


Have you ever done something outrageously dumb?

OUTrangeous dumb such as?
No I think.



Have you ever been back stabbed by a friend?

Yes.


Have you ever read an entire book in one day?

No.I hate reading.
Majalah leh la abiskan.Benda mrapu suka baca..



SEVEN WHO'S:

Who was the last person you saw?

Lab's colleague (clic tu...)Ada ni haa



Who was the last person you hangout with?

My boy,eh my mom n sis la....kira hangout gak ka?



Who was the last person to call you?

Mom.



Who did you last hug?

Little sis.


Who was the last person you texted?

My boy...(bored kan,sumer ngn dia ja?nk watcmna..org bcinta mmg cmni..haha)



Who is the last person who texted you?

Adik.



Who was the last person you said "i love you" to?

Bf lg



SIX WHERE'S:

Where does your best friend live?

Merata kot.



Where did you last go?

Toilet



Where did you last hang out?

Tesco



Where do you go to school?

skpk,skpb,smkant,kmk,usm~




Where is your favorite place to be?

Home sweet home but shoping mall also can. =D



Where did you sleep last night?

Bilik mak.ada ekon.sejuk.then pagi sesema. =(



FIVE DO'S/DOES:

Do you like someone right now?

yeah.

Do you think anyone likes you?

I think so.but my family of course



Do you ever wish you were someone else?

Sometimes, but isn't it  ungrateful?


Do you know the muffin man?

org yg mkn muffin? =P


Does the future scare you?

Yeah.very!



FOUR WHY'S:


Why are you best friends with your best friend(s)?

destiny? =P



Why did you kiss the last person you kissed?

Because of love (kasih dan sayang =P)



Why did your parents give you the name you have?

Sbb ada maksud yang bgus..



Why are you doing this survey?

Bcoz i'm waiting for lunch and doing nothing.



THREE IF'S:

If you could have one super power what would it be??

Can return to the past so that I can change what i've done wrong.



If you could go back in time and change one thing, would you?

Haha..baru je cakap.



If u were stranded on a deserted island and could only bring 1 thing, what would you bring?

Bwk sungai.



TWO WOULD-YOU-EVER'S:


Would you ever get back together with any of your ex's if they asked you?

No.that's why we break up.



Would you ever shave your head to save someone you love?

Yeah, for my love.



ONE LAST QUESTION

Are you happy with your life right now?

75%.

3 comments:

Amalina E Azmi said...

mak aih pjg beno soklan dan jawapan ni..hehe

nway yg smile contest tu pn ak tag cuma lupa nk tulis nama..sory T.T

yg ak tag satu lg tu yg ni:

http://cloudtwentyeight.blogspot.com/2010/05/tag.html

psst. join jelah contest tu..eventho senyum ak pn cm (*&^$#..hehe..saja suka2..sok due :)

Cik Gojez said...

hahaha...ok2..satg aku cri gmbr yg ok yep..tq

Cik Gojez said...
This comment has been removed by the author.